Bridge Academy

Psalm 32:8

2021-2022 Schedule


  Registration for the 2021-2022 school year is closed



Tuesday


8:45-9:45
9:50-10:50

10:55-11:55

.
12:25-1:25
1:30-2:30
.
.
(4th - 5th grade)
~da Silva~
(Saxon 5/4)
(Tuesdays & Thursdays)
~Zell~
.
~S. York~
~Sadler~
(Saxon 6/5)
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Tignor~
>>>.<<<
~Sadler~
*waitlist available*
(Saxon 7/6)
(Tuesdays & Fridays) 
~Fiordelise~
U
(5th - 6th grade) 
~Sadler~
~J. Kincaid~
>>>.<<<
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Angelilli~
N
(6th - 8th grades)
~Snipes~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Tignor~
>>>.<<<
C
>>>.<<<
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Da Silva~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sisson~
~York~
also offered Friday 1st pd
H
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Tignor~
7th - 8th English w/ Writing 
~York~
(8:15-9:45)
~Tanner~
also offered 5th period 
(7th - 9th)
~Snipes~
Lunch
(8th - 12th)
~Fiordelise~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sisson~
also offered 1st period
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sisson~
also offered 5th period
(Lecture T3)
(Labs on Fridays)
~Reed~
also offered 1st period
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~da Silva~
also offered 1st period
(Lecture T1)
(Labs on Fridays)
~Reed~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~da Silva~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sisson~
(1:30-3:00)
~Angelilli~
(8:30-9:45)
~Angelilli~
(High school)
~Hobbs~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sadler~
N 
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~da Silva~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sadler~
~S. York~
 C
(8:15-9:45)
~Poynter~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Siner~
 H
>>.<<
  Biology 
(1:30-3:00)
~Tanner~
(new section -1st period!
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Krebs~
~J. Kincaid~
~J. Kincaid~
  Lunch
>>>.<<<
>>>.<<<
 Study Hall  TUE1
 Study Hall TUE2
 Study Hall TUE5


Thursday


8:45-9:45
9:50-10:50

10:55-11:55

 
12:25-1:25
 1:30-2:30
~Sadler~ 
~da Silva, York & Bruce~
~Futrell~
  Lunch 
~Futrell~
~da Silva, York & Bruce~
~Kincaid~
.
~Kincaid~
~Knickerbocker~ 
~Knickerbocker~

(3rd - 5th grades)
~York~
2nd section
~Sadler~
2nd section
~Knickerbocker~
2nd section
(3rd - 5th)
~Zell~
(3rd - 6th grades)
~D. Futrell~
.
(Tuesdays & Thursdays)
~Zell~
.
.
(5th-6th)
~M. Futrell~
(5th - 6th)
~Kirtlan~
Lunch  
(5th - 6th)
~York~ 
(5th - 8th)
~Cochran~
(7th - 8th)
~Angelilli~
>>>.<<<
(7th - 9th History)
~Kirtlan~
(8th - 12th English)
~Kirtlan~
(10th - 12th)
~Plummer~
(8th - high school)
~Angelilli~
(1:30-3:00)
~Angelilli~
>>>.<<<
~Plummer~
.
 
>>>.<<<
>>.<<
 Study Hall TH1
 Study Hall TH2
 Study Hall TH3
 Study Hall TH4
 Study Hall TH5

Friday 

8:45-9:45
9:50-10:50
10:55-11:55
.
12:25-1:25
1:30-2:30
~Angelilli~
(middle school)
~Angelilli~
(Saxon 6/5)
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Tignor~
~A. Kincaid~
(5th - 7th History)
~York~
>>>.<<<
 
>>>.<<<
>>>.<<<
~J. York~

(Saxon 7/6)
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Fiordelise~
~York~
~MsGrath~
~York~
(2nd section)
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Tignor~
(7th - up)
~Kirtlan~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Tignor~
~A. Kincaid~
(5th - 7th) 
~S. York~
(Lab F3)
~Reed~
~Cochran~
>>>.<<<
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sisson~
*waitlist available*
also available 4th period
~Cochran~
~Palmer~
(Tuesdays & Friday)
~Sisson~
also offered 5th period
(HIGH SCHOOL)
~Harrison~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Angelilli~
Basics in Literature with Composition
(high school)
~Sisson~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~da Silva~
FULL
(Lab F1)
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Reed~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~da Silva~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sisson~
*waitlist available*
(high school)
~Sadler~
~Musik~
*waitlist available*
~Musik~
.
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sisson~ 
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sadler~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~da Silva~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sadler~
(high school)
~Kellsey~
(high school)
~Hallcom~
~Musik~
(high school)
~Angelilli~
(8:15-9:45 Fridays)
~Siner~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Siner~
(high school)
~Fowler~
~Cochran~
~ da Silva~
~J. Kincaid~
 lunch
>>>.<<<
.
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Krebs~
>>>.<<<
>>>.<<<
 
 
Study Hall F2
 Study hall F3 
 Study Hall F4