Bridge Academy

Psalm 32:8

6th grade - 12th grade

2022-2023 Schedule



Tuesday


8:45-9:45
9:50-10:50

10:55-11:55

.
12:25-1:25
1:30-2:30
~Sadler
(Tuesday/Friday)
FULL
~Fiordelise~
(6th-9th grade)
FULL
~Mrs. York~
~Sadler~
FULL
(6th-8th grade)
~Mrs. Burke~
(6th-7th grade)
~Mrs. York~
>>>.<<<
(middle school)
FULL
~Fiordelise~
>>>.<<<
>>>.<<<
Robotics: Level A
(6th-9th grade)
FULL
~Mrs. Knickerbocker~
(Tuesday / Friday) 
FULL
~Tignor~
also offered 3rd period
(7th-12th grade)
~Barr~
U
(7th grade)
~York~
(6th-8th grade)
~Angelilli~
(7th-8th grade)
FULL
~Fiordelise~
FULL
~Snipes~
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Tignor~
N
(6th-8th grade)
~Angelilli~
>>>.<<<
(6th-8th grades)
~Kirtlan~
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Sisson~
(7th-9th)
~Angelilli~
C

(6th-8th)
~Snipes~
(8th grade)
~York~
FULL
(8:15-9:45)
~Tanner~
also offered Tuesday, 5th period
& Thursday 1st period 

~Sadler~
FULL
(Tuesday / Thursday)
~Da Silva~
H
(8th-12th grade)
~Fiordelise~
(Tuesday/Friday)
1 space available
~Da Silva~
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Sisson~
also offered 
Tue/Thur 4th period
(8th-12th grade)
FULL
~Barr~
Lunch
(Tuesday / Thursday)
~Sisson~
also offered Tue/Fri, 1st period
(9th-11th)
~Sisson~

(Tuesday / Thursday)
(high school)
~Angelilli~
also offered Tue/Fri 
(9th-12th)
~Mrs. Grannell~
>>>.<<<
~Plummer~
 
(1:30-3:00)
FULL
~Tanner~
also offered on Thursday 

>>>.<<<
(Tuesday / Friday)
FULL
~da Silva~
(Tuesday / Friday)
FULL
~Sisson~
also offered Thursday
Movies as Literature With Composition 
FULL
~Kirtlan~
second section
(high school)
~Snipes~
(Tuesday / Friday)
FULL
~Da Silva~
(Tuesday/ Friday)
FULL
~Angelilli~
(Lecture T3)
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Reed~
N 
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Sadler~
(lecture T1)
(Tuesday/ Friday)
~Reed~
also offered 3rd period
(9th-12th grade)
FULL
~Kirtlan~
(9th-12th grade)
FULL
~Plummer~
also offered 2nd period
 C
(Tuesday / Friday)
~da Silva~
.
FULL
(8:15-9:45)
~Harger~
also offered 5th period
(9th -12th grade)
FULL 
~Plummer~
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Sadler~
 H
(7th-12th
~Mrs. Burke~
(1th-12th grade)
(1:30-3:00)
~Harger~
>>>.<<<
FULL
~York~
>>>.<<<
  Lunch
>>>.<<<
>>>.<<<


Thursday


8:45-9:45
9:50-10:50

10:55-11:55

 
12:25-1:25
 1:30-2:30
See the K-6th grade schedule for courses being offered for these grade levels on Mondays and Thursdays. 
>>>.<<<
>>>.<<<
Lunch  
(4th-6th grade)
FULL
~Bruce~
(4th - 6th grades)
FULL
~Snipes~
(5th or 6th grade)
~Kirtlan~
~York~
FULL
~Futrell~
~West~
>>>.<<<
(6th-8th grade)
FULL
~Da Silva & Musik~
(7th & up)
FULL
~Snipes~
               >>>.<<<
(7th-8th grade)
~Angelilli~
(MS)
~Angelilli~
.
~Angelilli~
(7th-9th grade)
1 space available
~Kirtlan~
*
(high school)
~Snipes~
(6th-9th)
1 space available
~Mrs. Kincaid~
(Tuesday / Thursday)
~Angelilli~
(Tuesday / Thursday)
FULL
~Da Silva~
(Tuesday / Thursday)
~Sisson~
also offered Tue/Fri 1st pd.
 
              Geometry
               (1:30-3:00)
~Sisson~
also offered on Tue / Fri 3rd period

Friday 

8:45-9:45
9:50-10:50
10:55-11:55
.
12:25-1:25
1:30-2:30
(middle school)
FULL
~Kirtlan~
(Saxon 7/6)
(Tuesday/ Friday)
FULL
~Fiordelise~
(middle school)
~Fiordelise~
>>>.<<<
>>.<<
(6th-9th grade)
~Wolfgang~
(6th-9th grade)
~Wolfgang~
>>>.<<<
(6th-8th)
FULL
~Angelilli~
(6th-9th)
~McGrath~
(7th-8th)
FULL
also offered 5th period
~York~
>>>.<<<
Tuesday / Friday)
~Tignor~
>>>.<<<
>>>.<<<
  >>>.<<<
(Tuesday / Friday)
FULL
~Tignor~
(7th grade and up)
~Barr~
(6th-8th)
~A. Kinciad~
 >>>.<<<
~Cochran~
~West~
(7th-8th)
~York~
>>>.<<<
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Sisson~
(8th-9th grade)
~York~
(8th grade)
~York~
>>>.<<<
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Sisson~
also offered Tue/Thurs 4th period
FULL
(8th - 12th grade)
~D. Futrell~
(9th-12th grade)
FULL
~Musik~
(9th - 10th grade)
~Sisson~
(Tuesday / Friday)
1 space available
~da Silva~
also available Tue/Thur
(Lab F1)
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
~Reed~
(Tuesdays & Fridays)
FULL
~da Silva~
>>>.<<<
(high school)
~Cochran~
(9th-12th grade)
~Musik~
(Tuesday / Friday)
FULL
~Da Silva~
also offerd 2nd period
>>>.<<<
FULL
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Sisson~
also offered Thursday
**waitlist available**
(high school) 
~Mrs. Grannell~
>>>.<<<
>>>.<<<
(high shcool)
FULL
~Sadler
(11th-12th grade)
FULL
~D. Futrell~
~Palmer~
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Sadler~
(8th-12th grade)
(8:30-9:45)
~Angelilli~
(high school)
FULL
~Kirtlan~
**also offered 4th period**
(lab F5)
(Tuesday & Friday)
~Reed~
.
(8th-12th grade)
~J. Kincaid~
>>>.<<<
(9th-12th grade)
(Tuesday / Friday) 
FULL
~Angelilli~
also offered 
Tue/Thurs 1st period
(8th - 12th grades)
~Mrs. Grannell~
(high school)
~Kirtlan~
second section
(high school)
~Mrs. Grannell~
FULL
~D. Futrell~
**2nd section 3rd period**
>>>.<<<
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Sadler~
(Tuesday / Friday)
~Da Silva~ 
~Cochran~
(8th-12th grades)
~ Barr~
>>>.<<<
FULL
2nd section Tuesday
~Kirtlan~
 lunch
(9th - 12 grade)
~Musik~
(8th - 12th)
FULL
~Angelilli~